Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Feb
1

6:00 AM

7:15 AM

JH Archery Practice
Groups:
Archery/Air Rifle

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 AM

7:00 AM

JH Softball Pre Season
Groups:
Clever EleMiddle Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

12:20 PM

1:10 PM

2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily.  If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. 

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle

Location:
Clever R-V Conference Center

Clever R-V Conference Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

HS Girls Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls JV
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:30 PM

6:30 PM

Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Y Academy
Groups:
Clever Elemiddle Grade 2

Schools:
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
Clever Elementary School

Clever Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

HS Boys Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

One Act Auditions
Groups:
Clever High Theatre

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Performing Arts Center

High School Performing Arts Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

JH Boys Basketball
Groups:
Clever Basketball Boys 7th Grade
Clever Basketball Boys 8th Grade

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
Clever EleMiddle

Clever EleMiddle

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Cobb Youth VB Practice
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Keithley Youth Boys Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Monthly PTO meeting
Groups:
Clever PTA

Schools:
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:15 PM

8:30 PM

Huett Youth Boys Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:15 PM

9:15 PM

Shuler VB
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 AM

7:15 AM

JH Archery Practice
Groups:
Archery/Air Rifle

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:30 AM

7:15 AM

HS FB
Groups:
Clever EleMiddle Football
Clever HS Football

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

12:20 PM

1:10 PM

2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily.  If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. 

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle

Location:
Clever R-V Conference Center

Clever R-V Conference Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:30 PM

6:30 PM

Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Y Academy
Groups:
Clever Elemiddle Grade 2

Schools:
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
Clever Elementary School

Clever Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

10:00 PM

HS Boys BB @ Mt.Vernon
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen
Clever High Basketball Boys JV
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Mt Vernon High School

Mt Vernon High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

King
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Newman Youth Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Queen City Practice
Queen City Independent Winterguard directed by Teri Gee

Groups:
Community Group

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:15 PM

8:30 PM

Crouse VB
Groups:
Community Group

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:15 PM

8:30 PM

Lile Basketball Practice
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

MCCGA Ozark Festival
Winter Guard competition

Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Ozark High School

Ozark High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

12:00 AM

12:00 PM

Archery
Groups:
JH Archery
Archery/Air Rifle

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Crane Middle School

Crane Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:30 AM

10:00 AM

HS Baseball Offseason
Groups:
Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

Central HS Academic Tournament
Groups:
Clever High Academic Team

Schools:
Clever High
CENTRAL HIGH

Location:
CENTRAL HIGH

CENTRAL HIGH

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 AM

10:30 AM

Hamilton Basketball
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 AM

10:30 AM

Keithley Youth Boys Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

Daniels Youth Boys Basketball
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

White VB Practice
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

All Day

DESE Assessment Writing
Mrs. Reynolds Solo Trip 

Groups:
Clever Upper EleMiddle - Faculty

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
Kansas City Board of Education

Kansas City Board of Education

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

HS Girls Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Girls JV

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

Paxson Basketball
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

Clark Satterlee Youth Boys Basketball
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

2:00 PM

6:00 PM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Doering Youth Boys Basketball
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:00 PM

6:00 PM

Staiger VB
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Headley Youth Boys Basketball
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym