Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Feb
1

7:00 AM

7:40 AM

FCA Meetings
Groups:
FCA

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Performing Arts Center

High School Performing Arts Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:30 PM

4:45 PM

HS Girls BB Youth Clinic
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Girls JV

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever High
Clever EleMiddle School

Locations:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium
North EleMiddle Gym

South Elemiddle Gymnasium, North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Basketball (Huett)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Youth Baseball Meeting
Groups:
Youth Sports

Location:
Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

2nd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Headley)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball Offseason (Cobb)
Groups:
Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity
Clever High Baseball Boys JV

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:40 AM

7:40 AM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:30 AM

3:00 PM

FBLA Performance Events
Groups:
Clever HS FBLA

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
New Site Baptist Church

New Site Baptist Church

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Boys C Team BB
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen

Schools:
Clever High
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

High School Boys Basketball Game
vs. Skyline

Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen
Clever High Basketball Boys JV
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

13U VB (Newman)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Sullivan)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Hamilton)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

HS Cheer Practice
                                                                      cheer practice

Groups:
Clever High Cheer

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

2nd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Dearing)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Bennett)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

High School Boys Basketball Game
vs. Mt Vernon

Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity
Clever High Basketball Boys JV
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Basketball (Lile)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball (Cobb)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Volleyball (Stagier)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

FCA Overtime
A time for kids to stay after the game and play VB basketball dodgeball

Groups:
Clever High Grade 12
Clever High Grade 11
Clever High Grade 10
Clever High Grade 9

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

4:50 AM

7:50 PM

Sullivan Academic Tournament
Groups:
Clever High Academic Team

Schools:
Clever High
SULLIVAN SR. HIGH

Location:
SULLIVAN SR. HIGH

SULLIVAN SR. HIGH

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

7:45 AM

3:30 PM

Regional Weightlifting @ Glendale
Depart: 7:45 am
Return: 3:30 pm

Schools:
Clever High
Glendale High

Locations:
Glendale High
Clever High

Glendale High, Clever High

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Baseball Offseason (Cobb)
Groups:
Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity
Clever High Baseball Boys JV

Schools:
Clever High
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

9:30 AM

5:30 PM

MCCGA Festival @ Ozark
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Ozark High School

Ozark High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Daniels)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

11:00 AM

12:00 PM

Crane Archery Tournament
Groups:
Archery/Air Rifle

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Crane Middle School

Crane Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

Sarah Camp
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

9:00 AM

10:30 AM

Kindergarten BB (Maples)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

Sarah Camp
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice (Gohr)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

1:30 PM

4:30 PM

3rd Grade VB (Teague)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

Volleyball (Gipson)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball (Walsh)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Baseball (Howard)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH Girls Basketball (Burk)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Girls JV

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball (Whittington)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

All Day

Professional Development (No Students)
Key Date

Schools:
All Schools

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

JH Girls Basketball (Burk)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

3:45 PM

6:00 PM

BBB Practice
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Boys C Team BB
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen

Schools:
Clever High
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

HS Girls Basketball Game
vs Strafford

Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Girls JV

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Kindergarten Boys Basketball Practice (Satterlee)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Maher
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Gilmore)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Gipson Volleyball
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:40 AM

7:40 AM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

High School Boys Basketball Game
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen
Clever High Basketball Boys JV
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
Strafford High School

Strafford High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

1st Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Satterlee)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Bennett Basketball
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Daniels)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4th Grade Boys Basketball (Whittington)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:00 AM

7:40 AM

FCA Meetings
Groups:
FCA

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Performing Arts Center

High School Performing Arts Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

HS Boy & Girls Basketball Game
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls JV
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen
Clever High Basketball Boys JV

Schools:
Clever High
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Sullivan)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Basketball (Huett)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

HS Boy & Girls Basketball Game
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

2nd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Headley)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball Offseason (Cobb)
Groups:
Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity
Clever High Baseball Boys JV

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:40 AM

7:40 AM

Winter Guard Practice
Groups:
Color Guard

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Boys C Team BB
Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Freshmen

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever High
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Sullivan)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Hamilton)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

HS Girls Basketball Game
vs Hollister

Groups:
Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity
Clever High Basketball Girls JV

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

2nd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Dearing)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3rd Grade Boys Basketball (Bennett)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

HS Softball Offseason Hitting
Groups:
Clever High Softball Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Basketball (Lile)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

High School Boys Basketball Game
vs. Greenwood

Groups:
Clever High Basketball Boys Varsity
Clever High Basketball Boys JV

Schools:
Clever High

Location:
High School Gymnasium

High School Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball (Cobb)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

5th Grade Boys Basketball (Jump)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever EleMiddle School

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Volleyball (Stagier)
Groups:
Youth Sports

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

JH Archery Tournament
Groups:
Archery/Air Rifle

Schools:
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
South Elemiddle Gymnasium

South Elemiddle Gymnasium

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

8:00 AM

10:30 AM

Baseball Offseason (Cobb)
Groups:
Clever High Baseball Boys JV
Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle
Clever High

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Daniels)
Groups:
Clever Youth Basketball

Schools:
Clever EleMiddle School
Clever Lower EleMiddle
Clever Upper EleMiddle

Location:
North EleMiddle Gym

North EleMiddle Gym