Small_35159800-3f64-42b9-9dfb-3ec960caafd3
Jana Addison
EM Special Education
417-743-4810
Small_ec343e91-79c3-4e0d-9bf8-56ecf869c8d2
Annette Applegate
Building Facilities Director
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_bcad5424-9fa2-48d5-9245-40f79d726e1c
Lakota Ash
6-8 Math
417-743-4820
Small_145eb80e-fa1f-426c-809a-ae551d200e8f
Meagan Ausmus
Reading Recovery
417-743-4815
Small_ec23d641-c1e9-4cb2-a145-e0032ac3433f
Lindsey Bankes
PK-8 Nurse
417-743-4810
Small_8913fd03-79e0-4ab0-a10f-c5165989c39c
Kelsey Barbagiovanni
6-8 Math
417-743-4820
Small_f172da3e-d14e-4e24-9f0d-4a756a2025b6
Lyle Barber
Special Service Directory/Gifted Coordinator
Administration
417-743-4860
Small_832c3bcb-6ec3-4ab3-8284-715397b5e12c
Tad Belling
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_69a9c699-34ec-462f-af32-ace14824d83a
Nicole Belling
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Small_cdc1fb8b-9185-467a-abea-d126097854e2
Lindsey Bishop
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_6834b007-d251-4e98-8192-7444659fd0cd
Bruce Bloxom
7-8 ELA
417-743-4820
Small_fd0de532-9692-4ef3-a28d-a697ed505457
Kessler Bodenstein
PE/Health
417-743-4820
Small_92b34156-7b16-462f-87db-64f68516e9bf
Jeff Boyles
HS English/Boys and Girls Golf
417-743-4830
Small_44c6d937-161e-4e81-961c-7ec564642ee7
Brian Breeden
Federal Programs Coordinator/Director of Activities
417-221-7578
Small_d220b517-6601-4941-ba38-d7f1e2bb022c
Angela Broome
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_0f2aa088-f9a0-4ff0-b9e7-9ce5e5c656f2
Laura Brosius
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Small_fefcb5b9-745b-497a-8959-ce0bd867285c
Luke Brosius
Physical Education/ Boys Basketball Coach/Track Coach
417-743-4830
Small_073b39c0-4e69-499a-9d82-0f9f39f73b0d
Stephanie Brown
6-8 Art/Opportunities
417-743-4820
Small_58909a72-db0c-4b83-ae89-0ea574819a0e
Ivy Bruce
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_b6c9e6cf-f647-4f1e-bfd0-ec821dec3ab0
Martin Burry
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Small_fb27a8ce-b66c-4980-bec8-9e52bc70a17a
Rashel Bussard
7-8 Science
417-743-4820
Small_5239d667-fe83-4945-9aba-978ec67a70a9
William Carter
HS English
417-743-4830
Small_a39ddb0c-b1b8-44be-961e-e2565d42589e
Lindsey Casey
5-8 Counselor
417-743-4820
Small_1c9b692d-b7d3-475b-a5a1-c074191264d5
Joe Casey
HS Principal
417-743-4830
Small_696eb1e6-8d4d-45d9-9ace-822c260b610f
Kevin Chapman
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Small_dff82ada-3bdf-4e65-9238-20d9960801aa
Jason Chappell
8th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Small_5bf4f831-42b6-4b3a-9134-b195b710d9eb
Elizabeth Christiansen
HS Special Education
417-743-4830
Small_0c934018-113d-42a0-a8d2-984aec87248a
Carrie Cobb
Elemiddle Foreign Language
417-743-4810
Small_36b2511a-8259-48e5-b0a4-8ae27bb7af0b
Amanda Cook
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Small_e0390550-ce0d-4870-bf38-6898b8168960
Amber Cox
Central Office Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_ff6258d1-5ef3-452e-b27b-3a8c722b1405
Jessie Daniel
Parents As Teachers
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_dc00042c-6d91-4b96-9e5b-826bc4a159f4
Eileen Dodson
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_d058ec52-933e-4190-9e18-5637e216e150
Ashley Dowden
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_0291108f-fa39-42fa-a4e8-3ae9416d1b8e
Lois Dresslaer
Paraprofessional/Head Girls Tennis Coach
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_2482e9f8-319b-4bc9-b543-b775a691f2f3
Amanda East
Paraprofessional
417-743-4810
Small_90acd131-4520-485f-aa92-45a67066c67e
Mary Eaton
7th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Small_0eae9082-9531-46c8-86ff-e0a0b2c8f8d7
Amanda Edenfield
EM Special Education
417-743-4810
Small_9de344ca-7b7f-43f6-a6c2-5f32633eabe0
Amanda Fenley
5th Grade
417-743-4820
Small_a722c1fd-3beb-4b1d-a5e9-f20ccb36b091
Benjy Fenske
Superintendent
417-743-4800
Small_c9fae14f-e905-422b-ae96-2e47dd3fc1e0
Reta Fitzpatrick
Assistant to AD
417-221-7578
Small_53349b0a-849a-4f41-8dc5-bf590d965684
Jessica Flagg
6th Science
417-743-4820
Small_204ad776-f373-4a96-b5dc-b0254c332963
Andrea Gardner
HS Nurse
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Small_8ca05aa1-dedc-42fa-8a6b-1b23394a2f2a
Bradley Garman
HS Math
417-743-4830
Small_50d6773a-fa8c-412a-a64e-cb296753b395
Christina Gavisk
Nurse Assistant
417-743-4810
Small_b9cc7d48-5b7e-4e0d-9190-3ab332e93070
Regina Gohr
Parents As Teachers
417-743-4810
Small_bddfb4ec-bfa4-4caa-8893-25f3e7f5ab64
Tracey Gold
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_6bb73905-3b63-4488-93cf-8944bdbdbd44
Denise Golubski
Assistant to Superintendent/Communications
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Small_b352c0b3-c308-4fd7-9269-bb802b482dd8
Sarah Golubski
6th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Small_8d26050d-904a-4d6e-8bb8-afbedbebe82c
Laura Goolsby
4th Grade
417-743-4820
Small_d3ceac8b-aabf-4343-8941-bdae186da487
Cheryl Grant
HS Science/ Softball Coach
417-743-4830
Small_0c7b3071-33e1-43c3-b499-1e889e2d26a9
Carrie Green
6th Grade ELA
417-743-4820
Small_af7db5b5-02e4-46d0-8ba8-cdd9639b562f
Sara Hamilton
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Small_7d11028c-8653-4880-9223-944f5e73217e
Teresa Hanafin
HS Health
High School Faculty and Staff
417-743-4830
Small_ea4c63ac-2156-46b0-9c87-30b0c45db0b8
Kylie Haraldson
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Small_0f1829e7-b6ab-43a6-a472-096000b73f65
Paula Harvey
Parents As Teachers
417-743-4810
Small_ac37500c-8584-4bf6-b4e7-dda85b9707d4
Doreen Hasner
SLP
417-743-4810
Small_2514e0d7-5d2e-4cd0-a605-92f7ce95c43e
Ryan Heflin
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Small_fa1ef77d-37ea-4b30-b167-39392d927bd5
Angela Helm
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Small_e895ca9d-b9bc-4e5c-97c3-0dcb626639d2
Abby Hensley
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_36e3dc8d-8897-4dd8-9203-1357b561cef7
Anne Hickman
Assistant High School Principal
417-743-4830
Small_074c06f1-508a-48c1-bfd7-90a3f92219a8
Brittany Hill
5th Grade
417-743-4820
Small_55aa177d-2032-49c8-86d0-94eb8619f84b
Kelly Hobbs
3-5 Principal
417-743-4815
Small_df1f5c52-d089-4f6c-9173-f53b2acaf524
Willie Howard
K-5 Physical Education
417-743-4810
Small_9537d11b-6be3-4517-9827-186644757cbe
Randi Hunt
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_78b25361-95f7-497f-a6f0-61394c9e1ffb
Sara Jennings
4th Grade
417-743-4810
Small_c15d3377-4e0f-4a21-888a-392166c71420
Dan Jones
Alternative School/ Girls Basketball Coach
417-743-4830
Small_fd240864-e4b4-4159-8895-632e35cc5fc2
Heather King
8th Grade
417-743-4820
Small_af9d769c-aa2c-4540-b400-ee27914a92c2
Melissa Kirkbride
5th Grade Teacher
417-743-4820
Small_76a8150c-44dc-4807-a994-d6060409363b
Jennifer Kirtley
High School Special Education
417-743-4830
Small_274eb317-0cd3-43a8-bf50-e54dd4f5e5a3
Shannon Kleier
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_55c9c31e-9d8c-433d-86b8-9020a03028d8
Kelli Kuhl
6-8 ELA
417-743-4820
Small_34f94073-1176-409d-94a0-215a3c96c6be
Casey Lama
EM Special Education
417-743-4820
Small_5ba37136-c83a-47de-8457-4bc896c358e6
Katie Lathem
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Small_d1d8ef9d-b24c-4815-9fa4-2861448ee93d
Jeffrey Lawson
HS Librarian
417-743-4830
Small_ba8ef5aa-6b2e-4089-b0d4-5f202e2b35c6
Jennifer Lea
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Small_51ed00e1-888d-4afd-b844-de26d2a1383d
Alison Lebow
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_627a33f5-0dd4-441c-8ce6-4dcb231f2844
Melissa Lepper
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_21f85679-8cb0-427b-905d-f43eeb6cb204
Carol Lumpkin
High School Business
417-743-4830
Small_8d3e8f75-b4f4-42c1-9ded-7984dab06f4e
Randy Massey
HS Math/ Cross Country Coach
417-743-4830
Small_145ed520-ef62-40be-b01c-144dfea23ddc
Kendra McDowell
Reading Recovery
417-743-4810
Small_f3d48c7a-42f8-49ff-8a76-a9562c86aad2
Quinn McGarry
High School Math
417-743-4830
Small_4edb811d-0195-4935-a928-df43c5da1506
Rebecca McInnish
5-8 Special Education Teacher
417-743-4820
Small_cf9d8723-2922-4c61-9e15-3b499168dbc4
Karen McKnight
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Small_c7a9c36c-3895-4cba-8a00-d16d4762b538
Amanda McLaughlin
Central Office Bookkeeping
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_c7418e37-b9d9-44a5-acd4-76053982b05d
Hayley Miller
Agriculture Education/FFA Advisor
417-743-4830
Small_2029a35a-8baa-4472-afa9-cbef9965acf3
Alexandria Money
HS English/Clever Student Alliance Sponsor/Assistant Speech and Debate Coach
417-743-4830
Small_ea0bd625-539c-4bf6-a324-3c3cacf5edba
Ashley Moyer
Curriculum Coordinator
417-743-4830
Small_623bce06-bad6-4663-8c75-14a2b35f9e9a
Carol Neely
HS Science
417-743-4830
Small_c5ec5533-0149-4303-bac9-158ff7e04567
Alex Nelson
6-12 Vocal Music
417-743-4820
Small_0c5ad440-6b73-494c-a11d-b3c68d204283
Nathaniel Peaslee
HS Science
417-743-4830
Default Avatar
Meliszma Phillips
K-8 Music
417-743-4810
Small_b61181b9-fbbf-4227-a11f-c45bb5463ab5
Jana Rice
Central Office MOSIS/Student Services Clerk
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_6469378f-289b-4c5b-b4f8-0fe364b6efa9
Dani Riley
Paraprofessional
Small_bdc389dc-1e3f-4889-8d36-aee823ece6ab
Dilsa Rodriguez
HS Spanish
417-743-4830
Small_652306d5-da83-4cea-bc06-01aeea8bbcbf
Cindy Rohden
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Small_ade64fa4-9171-481e-aafb-d544ee3ea9e2
Shelly Roy
3-5 Secretary
417-743-4815
Small_43c7ecda-158c-4e1b-9f39-0af292aee7ba
Greg Roy
Maintenance Director/ Transportation
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_1473193146-img_0291_copy
Jake Rudick
Transportation
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Small_144d836e-9921-410c-89cc-3489fa59363b
Mackenzie Rush
Kindergarten Teacher
417-743-7810
Small_18616036-b1fa-449e-bda3-e4eaea51fca5
Chelsea Satterlee
Preschool
417-743-4810
Small_ffb75aad-8e4f-42c3-8b4c-5cd659e345eb
Destiny Sawyer
4th Grade
417-743-4815
Small_26bf5504-44a7-4b09-82aa-4b30e64f4fcd
Erin Scheibe
HS Theatre and Speech
417-743-4830
Small_c541739e-b69e-4acb-b0f0-f62f4f2a0801
Mark Schmidt
HS Art
417-743-4830
Small_97366356-fe61-48a1-b9f6-a0cbb93a41e8
Brooke Schroeder
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_99a88b25-76ff-4d1b-9c1d-4c788f4733f6
Missy Scott
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_8b57a7c3-1fce-4adc-bebf-546cbd39c3a0
Devin Sexton
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Small_df58e4fc-db4d-4ba1-8149-7a3aa96399be
Kayla Sharp
5th Grade
417-743-4815
Small_6845b5f6-2956-4743-95e6-9c6c38b5bbd3
Justin Snider
HS Physical Education/ HS Baseball Coach
417-743-4830
Small_3ba54043-0507-4ce3-9695-6da2ec6b45ed
Jenny Sopok
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Small_60e03c80-5ad3-43de-9434-6c0d3165afe1
Renee Springer
EM Library Aide
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_a59a8979-f943-496a-b6ab-d18d4bfc06a6
Jeff Stone
Physical Education/Head Football Coach
417-743-4820
Small_d494fbdc-6f8a-42c4-beaa-2add429f808c
Molly Strickland
High School Math
417-743-4830
Small_b4a77d31-7e20-4a9b-baa7-95820279b8eb
Justin Sullivan
6-8 Principal
417-743-4820
Small_3cf54d8e-9f21-412a-9a8a-3090db5d942d
Joetta Swartz
PK-2 Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_6cd5b690-6e7a-41eb-a084-9a708990c677
Michelle Tangora
6-8 Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Small_4d18723e-8d7e-4818-9350-8748f22b374b
Mindy Taylor
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Small_1c0b7105-a02a-4100-a3de-65676a7ebcf3
Mikki Teague
PK-2 Principal
Administration
417-743-4810
Small_612930ba-606a-448a-93a9-5b5dd26dcb34
Jeremy Thompson
7th Grade Science
417-743-4820
Small_e0615a1c-ab48-429a-99e1-d7d49bd35630
Hanna Toscano
HS Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Small_9d5faff9-8419-4542-b96d-998f10a7d658
Nikki Tune
HS Secretary
417-743-4830
Small_d838d354-4ed8-4590-ace2-acea58d826d6
DaLynn Twigg
K-4 Counselor
417-743-4810
Small_035b96db-20bc-4eab-a2e8-aeb88529861b
Kaleigh Vaughn
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Small_1b64fade-7c42-4f2a-8262-ce11c74f827f
Rashele Veach
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_cf70c1a2-10d1-479d-a7fc-b29ee28f3660
Chrissie Verch
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Small_ffe5c74e-a6c1-407d-b6ef-b6a4122b1dde
Nina Vesci
SLP
417-743-4810
Small_a7b2185c-0c10-4f25-9a8c-d6299cbdc814
Lori Vestal
K-8 Librarian
417-743-4810
Small_27f7b606-45c6-4dc9-a91d-103294ebba49
Rebecca Waisner
HS Counselor
417-743-4830
Small_e27ba545-77fb-46e2-b29b-5607150612ba
Scott Walker
HS English/HS Academic Coach
417-743-4830
Small_1473186421-img_0450
Kerri Wenger
Preschool
417-743-4810
Small_cc541e72-e18e-4fc9-aa7e-552f09a4bdcf
Amy Whiteman
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Small_d9446f06-2f2b-4459-8098-ad4e611c189c
Erin Wilhite
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Small_84677bdf-ad18-4da7-b372-8c5680ccdee4
Alesha Williams
Technology Director
417-743-4840
Small_f3e0bcac-721f-43d5-a696-05afd7dd9e78
Ryan Young
Network Administrator
417-743-4840
Small_b9fe60f0-5b12-4c42-9454-18c3303bdef7
Dawn Zanca
Special Education Process Coordinator
Administration
417-743-4860